Travel‎ > ‎

Try Outs



Travel Team Try Outs for 2019-2020 Season

Pre-register for try outs here:
https://topsc.siplay.com

This page will be updated frequently in early Spring so please check back!  It is important that you pre-register so coaches can notify you of any changes or cancellations.
Click here for age group charts.

Note: Current TOPSC travel players and coaches need to register for try outs too.

Our travel program will run try outs from Monday, April 22nd through mid to late May 2019. All players must attend at least one try out.  But it is strongly recommended that players attend all try outs in order to be considered for a team.

The schedule is posted by age group and by date and is shown on the right.  All tryouts will last for 1 hour.  Should a try out be rained out it will be posted on the home page and rescheduled on the table on the right side of this page.

Please note that changes to the schedule are in RED BOLD.  

All players must arrive at least 15 minutes before the scheduled start time for check-in and warm ups.  Players should bring the following items:
  • Properly inflated appropriately sized ball
  • Water bottle
  • Shin guards covered with socks
  • Shorts and a tee shirt

For most teams, Tryout results will be announced by mid May.  Player commitments are due by June 1.  Please send any questions to our travel director.

Printable copy of the tryout schedule:  click here  






 Team Name
 Date 
Time
 Date 
Time
 BU9E Fire Monday, 5/6 @ 5:30 Thursday, 5/9 @ 5:30
 BU9 Lightning
 Monday, 6/17 @ 5:30 
 BU10 Backdraft Tuesday, April 30 @ 5:30 Thursday, 5/9 @ 6:00
 BU11 Burners Monday, 5/6 @ 6:30 Thursday, 5/23 @ 5:30 
 BU11 Flames
Wednesday, 4/24 @ 5:30
 Wednesday, 5/1 @ 6:30
 BU12 Heat
 Tuesday, 4/23 @ 6:30
 Tuesday, 4/30 @ 6:30
 BU13 Strikers
 Thursday, 5/9 @ 6:30
 Friday, 5/10 @ 6:30
 BU14 Firebirds
 Thursday, 5/2 @ 6:30
 Thursday, 5/9 @ 6:30
 BU15 Sparks Friday, 5/3 @ 5:30 Friday, 5/17, 6 to 7 PM
 BU16 Igniters Thursday, 4/25 @ 5:30 Thursday, 5/2 @ 5:30 
 BU16 Incinerators Premier
 Friday, 5/3 @ 6:30
 Wednesday, 5/8 @ 6:30
 BU17 Placeholder

 BU18 Inferno
 Monday, 4/29 @ 6:30
 Friday, 5/10 @ 5:30
 BU18 Shock
 Wednesday, 4/24 @ 6:30
Wednesday, 5/8 @ 5:30
 GU9E New Team Wednesday, 4/24 @ 6:45
 Wednesday, 5/1 @ 6:45 
 GU10 Flare Monday, 4/22 @ 5:45 Monday, 4/29 @ 5:45
 GU11 Firehawks Tuesday, 4/23 @ 5:45 Tuesday, 4/30 @ 5:45
 GU12 Blue Dragons  Monday, 4/22 @ 6:45 Monday, 4/29 @ 6:45
 GU13 Blaze Tuesday, 4/30 @ 6:45 Thursday, 5/16, 5 - 6 pm
 GU14 Placeholder

 GU15 Placeholder
 GU16 Fireworks Thursday, 4/25 @ 5:45 Thursday, 5/2 @ 5:45
 GU17 Firestarters
 Thursday, 4/25 @ 6:45
 Thursday, 5/2 @ 6:45
 GU19 Girls Phoenix
 Wednesday, 4/24 @ 5:45
 Wednesday, 5/1 @ 5:45